zamek grubocząstkowy

German translation: grober Reißverschluss

19:54 Jun 15, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: zamek grubocząstkowy
Kurtka zapinana na mocny grubocząstkowy, dwugłowicowy zamek rozpinany na wysokości krocza.

Kontekst: Schutzkleidung
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
German translation:grober Reißverschluss
Explanation:
grober Reißverschluss

a dwuglowicowy to pewnie
2-Wege-Reissverschluss / von oben und unten zu öffnen
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obydwie odpowiedzi! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1grober Reißverschluss
Crannmer
3Reißverschluss mit groben Zähnen
rjz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grober Reißverschluss


Explanation:
grober Reißverschluss

a dwuglowicowy to pewnie
2-Wege-Reissverschluss / von oben und unten zu öffnen

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obydwie odpowiedzi! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: eben - auch zum "dwuglowicowy"
13 mins
  -> thx

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reißverschluss mit groben Zähnen


Explanation:
tak by było dokładniej
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 Min. (2006-06-15 20:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

skończyłem właśnie tłum. dużego katalogu "Arbeitsschutzkleidung", więc możemy powymieniać się uwagami, albo TM? ;-))))))))))))

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: A to ciekawe, o jakiego rodzaju ubrania chodzilo? Mam wprawdzie tylko trzy strony na ten temat, ale nigdy nie wiadomo... ;)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search