https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-german/slang/670435-m%C3%B3wi-pan-po-niemiecku.html

Mówi pan po niemiecku

German translation: Sprechen Sie Deutsch?

19:47 Mar 22, 2004
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Slang
Polish term or phrase: Mówi pan po niemiecku
no idea
oliver
German translation:Sprechen Sie Deutsch?
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sie sprechen Deutsch.
SATRO
5 +2Sprechen Sie Deutsch?
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mówi pan po niemiecku
Sprechen Sie Deutsch?


Explanation:
:)

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SATRO: Eigentlich ist das keine Frage :) (sorry (...)) // Falls hier das Fragezeichen fehlt, kannst Du mir ganz dickes "disagree" verpassen :)
5 mins
  -> und wenn hier ein Fragezeichen fehlt? kann sein..

agree  Anna Bittner
6 days

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: korrekt, wenn's als 'ne Frage gemeint ist
58 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mówi pan po niemiecku
Sie sprechen Deutsch.


Explanation:
:)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
19 days
  -> Dzięki...

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: korrekt wenn's nicht eine Frage ist :o)
58 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: