rodzina patologiczna

German translation: Problemfamilie

21:42 Jul 16, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Polish term or phrase: rodzina patologiczna
pytanie w ankiecie do badań naukowych na temat adopcji: Czy chciałby Pan dowiedzieć się z jakiej rodziny pochodzi dziecko (patologiczna, rozbita, sieroctwo naturalne) przed jego adoptowaniem?
jniewinska
German translation:Problemfamilie
Explanation:
Alternatywa

http://www.duden.de/duden-suche/werke/fx/000/126/Problemfami...
http://www.tagesschau.de/aktuell/meldungen/0,1185,OID5996928...

Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Problemfamilie
Aleksandra Kwasnik
3 -1asoziale Familie
Jarek Kołodziejczyk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
asoziale Familie


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że to właśnie rodzina patologiczna.
Ew. bardziej eufemistycznie: sozialschwache Familie.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jerzy Czopik: NEIN! Das ist beleidigend, so darfst Du das nie sagen. Sozialschwache Familie ist besser. Sehr neutral wäre "nicht intakte Familie", aber auch wörtlich "pathologische Familie" geht - siehe Google
4 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Problemfamilie


Explanation:
Alternatywa

http://www.duden.de/duden-suche/werke/fx/000/126/Problemfami...
http://www.tagesschau.de/aktuell/meldungen/0,1185,OID5996928...



Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search