charakter menedżerski

German translation: für Management

11:21 Jan 23, 2013
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other / statut stowarzyszenia
Polish term or phrase: charakter menedżerski
Zgodnie ze swoim charakterem naukowo-technicznym i menedżerskim Stowarzyszenie nie zajmuje się działalnością polityczną
Stowarzyszenie jest samodzielną organizacją o charakterze naukowo-technicznym i menedżerskim, zrzeszającą (...)
jak to ładnie ująć w połączeniu z charakterem naukowo-technicznym? :-)
klick
Poland
German translation:für Management
Explanation:
Der Verein ist eine eigenständige Organisation für Wissenschaft, Technik und Management
Selected response from:

Sonja Stankowski
Germany
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in diesem Fall: betriebswirtschaftliche Ausrichtung
tseberlin
4für Management
Sonja Stankowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
für Management


Explanation:
Der Verein ist eine eigenständige Organisation für Wissenschaft, Technik und Management

Sonja Stankowski
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
dzięki!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in diesem Fall: betriebswirtschaftliche Ausrichtung


Explanation:
... gemäß seiner wissenschaftlich-technischen und betriebswirtschaftlichen Ausrüstung ...

studia menedżerskie = BWL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2013-01-23 13:45:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Korrektur: natürlich nicht Ausrüstung, sondern Ausrichtung !
Sorry !

tseberlin
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: BWL = ekonomia przedsiębiorstw
10 mins
  -> Das ist zwar richtig, aber versuchen Sie mal "management studies" - den Ursprungsbegriff auch des Polnischen - über Google ins Deutsche zu übersetzten - da kommen Sie an BWL nicht vorbei! Trotzdem danke.

agree  Sonja Stankowski: klingt gut
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search