zagęszczenie gruntu

German translation: Bodenverdichtung

18:26 May 3, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Polish term or phrase: zagęszczenie gruntu
...wraz z zageszczeniem gruntu umozliwiajacym bezposrednie posadowienie budynku...
Aga Blazek
German translation:Bodenverdichtung
Explanation:
EN - compaction
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bodenverdichtung
rjz
3Konsolidation / Konsolidierung
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Konsolidation / Konsolidierung


Explanation:
Za slownikiem TN.

Zob tez: www.bauwerk-verlag.de/baulexikon/index.shtml?KONSOLIDATION....
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Konsolidation_(Bodenmechanik)

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bodenverdichtung


Explanation:
EN - compaction

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: jezeli mechaniczne i celowe, to to pojecie, przynajmniej tak powiadaja moje teksty niemieckojezyczne z branzy bud.
8 hrs

agree  Radello
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search