branża spożywczo-przemysłowa

German translation: Lebensmittel- und Haushaltswarenbranche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:branża spożywczo-przemysłowa
German translation:Lebensmittel- und Haushaltswarenbranche
Entered by: Wolfgang Jörissen

16:26 Apr 23, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: branża spożywczo-przemysłowa
całość brzmi: pawilon handlowy branży spożywczo-przemysłowej
Aga Blazek
Lebensmittel und Haushaltswaren
Explanation:
Ja jako Wessi wolalbym te opcje. Industriewaren to raczej stara NRDowska terminologia, chociaz w Neufünfland jeszcze sie czasami stosuje.
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Lebensmittel und Haushaltswaren
Wolfgang Jörissen
3Handelspavillon Lebensmittel und Industriewaren
rjz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lebensmittel und Haushaltswaren


Explanation:
Ja jako Wessi wolalbym te opcje. Industriewaren to raczej stara NRDowska terminologia, chociaz w Neufünfland jeszcze sie czasami stosuje.

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dudzik: Industriewaren finde ich auch ein wenig veraltet
18 hrs

agree  Crannmer
21 hrs

neutral  rjz: w szczególności do Haushaltswaren należą koparki i sam. ciężarowe :-)
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Handelspavillon Lebensmittel und Industriewaren


Explanation:
z tym że: Handelspavillon - dosyć nietypowe w DE
-~ branża - jest tu zbyteczna - robi już w DE "für"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-04-23 20:17:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

H.pavillon für - do tego jest do tłumaczenie powyżej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2006-04-24 22:30:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.handelue.pl/?action=faq&id=136

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search