ponadpodstawowa

German translation: oberhalb der Grundschule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ponadpodstawowa
German translation:oberhalb der Grundschule
Entered by: james18

19:50 Mar 26, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: ponadpodstawowa
uczeń szkoły ponadpodstawowej
james18
Poland
oberhalb der Grundschule
Explanation:
uznane/normowane w DE określenie polskiego terminu
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
bardziej podoba mi się Sekundärstufe, ale skoro to tłumaczenie przysięgłe i pojęcie jest uznane, więc wybieram to
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oberhalb der Grundschule
rjz
3Sekundärstufe
Crannmer
2Weiterführende Schulen
kocur


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sekundärstufe


Explanation:
Sekundärstufe I oder II



Die Sekundarstufe I (Deutschland) umfasst die:

* Hauptschule
* Realschule
* Gesamtschule (bis einschl. Kl 10)
* Gymnasium (bis einschl. Kl. 10)

Nach dem Abschluss einer dieser Schulen folgt die Sekundarstufe II in den weiterführenden Schulen oder berufsbildenden Schulen.

Quelle: Wiki

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 312

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Weiterführende Schulen


Explanation:
.

kocur
PRO pts in category: 40

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oberhalb der Grundschule


Explanation:
uznane/normowane w DE określenie polskiego terminu


    Reference: http://213.157.12.18/scripts/SelectLand.asp?SuchLand=27&MyUR...
rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
bardziej podoba mi się Sekundärstufe, ale skoro to tłumaczenie przysięgłe i pojęcie jest uznane, więc wybieram to




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search