mapa sytuacyjno-wysokościowa

German translation: Lageskizze mit Höhenangaben

09:33 Mar 24, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: mapa sytuacyjno-wysokościowa
Kontekst niewielki, w tekscie podana jest tylko nazwa: Umowa sprzedaży map sytuacyjno – wysokościowych zawarta pomiędzy... (jedną ze stron umowy jest przedsiębiorstwo kanalizacyjno-wodociagowe)
Aga Blazek
German translation:Lageskizze mit Höhenangaben
Explanation:
moze pasuje. Patrz http://www.ideal-bauen.de/fertighaeuser/bauantrag.htm :

Entwässerungspläne mit Beschreibung:
Lageskizze mit Straßenkanal, Lage und Höhenangaben von Straßenkanal und Gebäude und Sockelhöhe im Schnitt mit Berechnung des anfallenden Regen- und Schmutzwassers.
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Lageskizze mit Höhenangaben
Wolfgang Jörissen
3 +1Höhen- und Lagekarte
rjz


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lageskizze mit Höhenangaben


Explanation:
moze pasuje. Patrz http://www.ideal-bauen.de/fertighaeuser/bauantrag.htm :

Entwässerungspläne mit Beschreibung:
Lageskizze mit Straßenkanal, Lage und Höhenangaben von Straßenkanal und Gebäude und Sockelhöhe im Schnitt mit Berechnung des anfallenden Regen- und Schmutzwassers.



    Reference: http://www.ideal-bauen.de/fertighaeuser/bauantrag.htm
Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Łuczka: Besser: Lageplan mit Höhenangaben
4 hrs

agree  klick: Lageplan mit Höhenangaben
1 day 5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Höhen- und Lagekarte


Explanation:
im Vermessungswesen

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kocur
1 day 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search