towarzystwo wzajemnej adoracji

German translation: Klub der gegenseitiger Eierschauklerei

10:48 Jan 24, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: towarzystwo wzajemnej adoracji
myślę, ze kontekst jest redundantny. Ciekawią mnie Wasze propozycje;)
kocur
German translation:Klub der gegenseitiger Eierschauklerei
Explanation:
Klub der gegenseitiger Eierschauklerei

ggf. auch Klub der Eierschaukler

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2006-01-25 10:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch:
Eierschaulekverein
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gesellschaft der gegenseitigen Verehrung
Alicja Bloemer
3 +2Klub der gegenseitiger Eierschauklerei
Crannmer
3 +1Gruppenkultverein
Aleksandra Kwasnik
3 +1Kreis der Bauchpinseler
klick
4Ges. des wechselseitigen Lobs
rjz


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gesellschaft der gegenseitigen Verehrung


Explanation:
choc Wielki Slownik PL-N podaje to okreslenie opisowo

Alicja Bloemer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Metkowski
2 hrs

neutral  rjz: die angegebene Bedeutung ist recht positiv, was im Pl nicht der Fall ist
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ges. des wechselseitigen Lobs


Explanation:
~ der w. Förderung
--> umg. Leute, die sich gegenseitig hochloben

VEB VE Leipzig

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kreis der Bauchpinseler


Explanation:
Kreis der Bauchpinseler

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-01-24 15:36:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wzgl. die Unzertrennlichen w bardziej pozytywnym znaczeniu, jako paczka

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: :))
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gruppenkultverein


Explanation:
Albo tak :)

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick
40 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Klub der gegenseitiger Eierschauklerei


Explanation:
Klub der gegenseitiger Eierschauklerei

ggf. auch Klub der Eierschaukler

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2006-01-25 10:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch:
Eierschaulekverein

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 312
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: :))
15 hrs
  -> thx :-)

agree  Anna Bittner
455 days
  -> nasci, robotku, zamykaj pytanie :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search