Kwerenda

German translation: Abfrage; die

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kwerenda
German translation:Abfrage; die
Entered by: thory

09:19 Jan 19, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Polish term or phrase: Kwerenda
kwerenda akt archiwum państwowego.
thory
Abfrage
Explanation:
Słownik podaje też Rundfrage, Anfrage, Rechercheauftrag - ale myślę, że powyższe powinno być najzgrabniejsze
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim. Istotnie Abfrage komponuje sie najladniej, tak¿e w z³o¿eniach z "Quellen". Dziêki, Jurku.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Abfrage
Jerzy Czopik
4Quellensuche (im Archiv)
rjz
4Rundfrage
Alicja Bloemer
3Aktenrecherche
kocur
3Quellensichtung
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Abfrage


Explanation:
Słownik podaje też Rundfrage, Anfrage, Rechercheauftrag - ale myślę, że powyższe powinno być najzgrabniejsze

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim. Istotnie Abfrage komponuje sie najladniej, tak¿e w z³o¿eniach z "Quellen". Dziêki, Jurku.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: Aktenanfrage an das Archiv/Archivanfrage
2 hrs

agree  Tomasz Sieniuć: Anfrage
4 hrs

agree  Szymon Metkowski: Anfrage / Aktenanfrage fuer Pingelige :)
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Quellensichtung


Explanation:
-

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rundfrage


Explanation:
(szczerze mówiac, rzadko sie tego uzywa)

Alicja Bloemer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Jurek Cz. zaproponowa³ tak± wersjê pierwszy (jako wtórn±)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Jurek Cz. zaproponowa³ tak± wersjê pierwszy (jako wtórn±)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwerenda
Quellensuche (im Archiv)


Explanation:
w DE nie ma tak ³adnego wyrazu z LAT


    Reference: http://www.stiftung.koerber.de/wettbewerbe/geschichtswettbew...
rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aktenrecherche


Explanation:
propo

kocur
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search