Układ komorowy położony pośrodkowo

German translation: Mittelständiges Ventrikelsystem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Układ komorowy położony pośrodkowo
German translation:Mittelständiges Ventrikelsystem
Entered by: masz1

10:39 Dec 13, 2014
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / neurologia
Polish term or phrase: Układ komorowy położony pośrodkowo
Układ komorowy położony pośrodkowo o morfologii i szerokości odpowiedniej do wieku
masz1
Mittelständiges Ventrikelsystem
Explanation:
Mittelständiges Ventrikelsystem
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mittelständiges Ventrikelsystem
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
3medial gelegenes Kammersystem
bisu
Summary of reference entries provided
Hirnventrikel - Medianebene (lub przymiotnikowo)
Jacek Konopka

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medial gelegenes Kammersystem


Explanation:
zakładam że rozchodzi się o OUN

bisu
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jarek Kołodziejczyk: median, Kammersystem jest ok, ale niedostatecznie specjalistyczny.
4 hrs
  -> pełna zgoda, Twoja odpowiedź już "zalajkowana".

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mittelständiges Ventrikelsystem


Explanation:
Mittelständiges Ventrikelsystem

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bisu
18 mins

agree  Jacek Konopka: Moim zdaniem- doskonale.
5 hrs




Reference comments


21 mins
Reference: Hirnventrikel - Medianebene (lub przymiotnikowo)

Reference information:
Układ komorowy- tutaj należałoby rozważyć Hirnventrikel VERSUS Kammersystem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   30 min (2014-12-13 11:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UWAGI:
DISCLAIMER:
Reference nie stanowi odpowiedzi- jest tylko analizą tematu dla potrzeb własnych i Pytającego. Nie jest też absolutnie zaprzeczeniem podanej odpowiedzi.

ANALIZA:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   9 godz. (2014-12-13 20:20:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BEZ analizy. Na pytanie odpowiedziano, zatem jakakolwiek analiza nie jest konieczna.

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search