krwawienie namózgowe

German translation: extrazerebrale Blutung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:krwawienie namózgowe
German translation:extrazerebrale Blutung
Entered by: masz1

13:06 Dec 12, 2014
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / neurologia
Polish term or phrase: krwawienie namózgowe
Nie stwierdza się cech świeżego krwawienia na – ani śródmózgowego
masz1
extrazerebrale Blutung
Explanation:
Dosyć ogólnie, bo nie sprecyzowano, czy chodzi o Epidural-, Subdural- czy Subarachnoidalblutung.
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3extrazerebrale Blutung
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
3extrazerebrale (Hirn-)Blutung
Mirosław Wagner


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
extrazerebrale Blutung


Explanation:
Dosyć ogólnie, bo nie sprecyzowano, czy chodzi o Epidural-, Subdural- czy Subarachnoidalblutung.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirosław Wagner: prawie równocześnie ;)
3 mins

agree  Sonja Stankowski
20 hrs

agree  Jacek Konopka
1 day 23 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extrazerebrale (Hirn-)Blutung


Explanation:
śródmózgowe - intrazerebrale Blutung


    Reference: http://www.neurochirurgia.ump.edu.pl/neuroskop/n11/4.pdf
Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search