pionizacja

German translation: Vertikalisation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pionizacja
German translation:Vertikalisation
Entered by: rjz

12:46 Dec 15, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Polish term or phrase: pionizacja
U pacjenta przeprowadzono pionizację.
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Vertikalisation
Explanation:
Je¿eli po przypadkach neurologicznych/lub chirurgicznych
to jeden trybów postêpwiania terapeutycznego/reh.: Mobilisation, Vertikalisation und z.B. Wahrnehmungstherapie
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Po przejrzeniu stron z zaproponowanymi wyra¿eniami wybieram Mobilisation (pasuje do Reha). Dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Senkrechtsstellung
Jacek Zukowski
3 +1Vertikalisation
rjz
4 -1Ruhigstellung
kocur


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Ruhigstellung


Explanation:
porównaj z: http://www.medizinfo.de/schmerz/thphysio5.htm


kocur
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jacek Zukowski: ruhig stellen znaczy fixieren czyli unieruchomić (np. Glieder oder mit dem Hammer)
7 hrs
  -> SEnkrechtsstellung to tez nie jest:)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vertikalisation


Explanation:
Je¿eli po przypadkach neurologicznych/lub chirurgicznych
to jeden trybów postêpwiania terapeutycznego/reh.: Mobilisation, Vertikalisation und z.B. Wahrnehmungstherapie

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Po przejrzeniu stron z zaproponowanymi wyra¿eniami wybieram Mobilisation (pasuje do Reha). Dziêki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Bielaczyk: zdecydowanie potwierdzam! Akurat się tego uczę :-)
4 hrs
  -> THX: ? mobilno¶ci czy stawiania w pionie? :o)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Senkrechtsstellung


Explanation:
je¿eli uprigt position to na pewno j.w
Der Patient wurde in die Senkrechtstellung gebracht.
Stellen Sie bitte die Sitze in die Senkrechtstellung (into upright position - latanie, ewentualnei nowa "Sabrina" z H. Fordem, to dla mi³oœników kina

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search