badanie MRI kręgosłupa

German translation: MRI albo MRT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: badanie MRI kręgosłupa
German translation:MRI albo MRT
Entered by: Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska

18:18 Jul 7, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: badanie MRI kręgosłupa
pacjent zgłosił się na badanie MRI kręgosłupa
Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska
MRI albo MRT
Explanation:
uzywa sie obywdu skrotow, MRI (Magnetic Resonance Imaging) albo MRT, to juz skrot niemieckiej nazwy: Magnetresonanz-Tomographie (inne mozliwosci to jeszcze: Kernspinresonanztomographie, NMR-Tomographie)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 18 mins (2005-07-08 09:36:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dziêkujê za wybór :)
Selected response from:

AgaMagda
Grading comment
dziêkujê za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1MRI albo MRT
AgaMagda
4MRI-Untersuchung der Wirbelsäule
rjz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
badanie MRI krêgos³upa
MRI-Untersuchung der Wirbelsäule


Explanation:
.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
badanie MRI kręgosłupa
MRI albo MRT


Explanation:
uzywa sie obywdu skrotow, MRI (Magnetic Resonance Imaging) albo MRT, to juz skrot niemieckiej nazwy: Magnetresonanz-Tomographie (inne mozliwosci to jeszcze: Kernspinresonanztomographie, NMR-Tomographie)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 18 mins (2005-07-08 09:36:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dziêkujê za wybór :)

AgaMagda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziêkujê za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner: jestem za MRT - tak sie najczesciej jednak mowi
11 hrs
  -> dziękuje :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search