wkład koronowo-korzeniowy

German translation: Zahnwurzelimplantat

17:53 Jan 8, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Protetyka
Polish term or phrase: wkład koronowo-korzeniowy
Proszę o propozycję tłumaczenia. Jest to kosztorys do opcji leczenia.
Wojciech Nowicki
German translation:Zahnwurzelimplantat
Explanation:
oder Zahnwurzelstift
Selected response from:

René Weinhold
Germany
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Stift-Stumpfaufbau
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
2 -1Zahnwurzelimplantat
René Weinhold


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Zahnwurzelimplantat


Explanation:
oder Zahnwurzelstift

René Weinhold
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rjz: Es ist was anderes! Kein Implantat!
1274 days

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stift-Stumpfaufbau


Explanation:
Tak to się nazywało na Uni Rostock

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
1274 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search