kompaktor

German translation: Müllkompaktor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kompaktor
German translation:Müllkompaktor
Entered by: Grażyna Lesińska

02:07 Sep 4, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kompaktor
urz±dzenie techniczne na składowisku odpadów.
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Müllkompaktor
Explanation:
tak to siê nazywa, a polska nazwa jest tylko "wypo¿yczona".
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
tez s±dzi³a, ¿e to zapo¿yczenie. Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Müllkompaktor
rjz
4Müllvedichter
Jerzy Czopik
4Kompaktiermaschine / anlage
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kompaktiermaschine / anlage


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=Kompaktiermaschine&btnG=...
Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Müllvedichter


Explanation:
Siehe Herstellerseite -> Großmaschinen -> Müllverdichter. Das gilt für selbstfahrende Maschinen.
Abfallveredichter (http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&rls=GGLD,GGLD:2004-12,GGLD... wären stationäre Maschinen.


    Reference: http://www.bomag.com/germany/index.aspx?&Lang=558
    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Müllkompaktor


Explanation:
tak to siê nazywa, a polska nazwa jest tylko "wypo¿yczona".

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
tez s±dzi³a, ¿e to zapo¿yczenie. Dzieki.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search