obiŕgacz diamentowy

German translation: Diamantabrichter

09:26 May 6, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Polish term or phrase: obiŕgacz diamentowy
Kontext: Honen von Zahnraedern
sabetka
German translation:Diamantabrichter
Explanation:
Wg. slownika i gugla
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Diamantabrichter
Aleksandra Kwasnik
3Abrichtdiamant
rjz
3Diamantabzieher (?)
Radson


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obiàgacz diamentowy
Diamantabzieher (?)


Explanation:
przypuszczenie


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=diamantabzieher&btnG=Goo...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obci±gacz diamentowy
Abrichtdiamant


Explanation:
je¿eli dobrze odczyta³em termin????

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obiàgacz diamentowy
Diamantabrichter


Explanation:
Wg. slownika i gugla


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Diamantabrichter&spell=1
    Reference: http://images.google.de/images?q=Diamantabrichter&hl=de&lr=&...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziêkujê

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: No chyba to samo: a poza tym ten sam zaprzyjaĽniony prof. Koch - str. 399 PL-DE str. 11 De-PL Wyd.6 zmienne i rozszerzone: Abrichtdiamant; Diamant-Abrichter podaje też; z my¶lnikiem jako compositum ad hoc.
4 hrs
  -> ? A bo co? Czy to to samo? :) Slownik jest naukowo-techniczny PL-DE Kocha, z 1984.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search