sprawy naprawcze

German translation: Sanierungsangelegenheiten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprawy naprawcze
German translation:Sanierungsangelegenheiten

19:48 Sep 14, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management
Polish term or phrase: sprawy naprawcze
Wydział Gospodarczy dla spraw upadłościowych i naprawczych

- chodzi mi o sprawy naprawcze, czy można napisać
Konkurs-, und Sanierungsangelegenheiten
tubylec
Sanierungsangelegenheiten
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/941739
i inne w glossaries
Selected response from:

james18
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sanierungsangelegenheiten
james18
3Sanierungssachen
rjz


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sanierungsangelegenheiten


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/941739
i inne w glossaries

james18
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joannex
0 min

agree  romsz (X)
10 hrs

disagree  rjz: "Angelegnheiten" nie jest w tym rejestrze; podany link do kudoz - nic takiego nie potwierdza.///Faktycznie tak, ale wpis do glosariusza jest niepoprawny - chodziło o zwrot w kontek¶cie wydziału s±du:a Angelegenheiten w s±dzie to Sachen;Familien- Arbeitss.
4 days
  -> myślę że askerowi chodziło o potwierdzenie "naprawcze" a nie o "sprawy"

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sanierungssachen


Explanation:
Konkurssachen (jeszcze np. w DE CH) sonst Insolvenzsachen
np. tak jak w linku


    Reference: http://www.justiz.bayern.de/ag-tirschenreuth/zivil.html
rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search