PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

akwarystyka holenderska

German translation: Holländische (Pflanzen)Aquarien

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:akwarystyka holenderska
German translation:Holländische (Pflanzen)Aquarien
Entered by: Radson

20:33 Sep 9, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / akwarystyka
Polish term or phrase: akwarystyka holenderska
Pomocy! Tak po prostu i dosłownie czy też coś innego?

Kontekst:
produkty dla szeroko rozumianej akwarystyki roślinnej,
holenderskiej i naturalistycznej
Iwona Domanska
Poland
Holländische (Pflanzen)Aquarien
Explanation:
chodzi tu zapewnie o to. Z "holländische Aquaristik" sie jak dotad nie spotkalem... co nie znaczy, ze takie pojecie nie istnieje... poczekajmy na glosy kolezanek i kolegow :o)
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
G³osów innych kolegów brak, a t³umaczenie oddane, wiêc dziêkujê bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Holländische (Pflanzen)Aquarien
Radson
3Dutch-style Aquascaping/aquaria
Kathy Olszanowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dutch-style Aquascaping/aquaria


Explanation:
mo?e tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2004-09-09 21:54:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

poprawka
Dutch-style aquaristics lub Dutch Aquaristics
www.aquaristics.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2004-09-09 21:56:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tak, napewno Dutch-style Aquaristics

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 35 mins (2004-09-09 22:08:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodzi mi o dutch-style aquaristics, nie aquascaping,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 39 mins (2004-09-09 22:12:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aquaristics is the development and creation of aquariums and/or aquarium systems including the maintenance of aquatic life in aquariums.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 1 min (2004-09-10 01:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PRZEPRASZAM, teraz dopiero sie zorientowalam, ze to z polskiego na niemiecki. Chyba zbyt duzo czerownego wina!!!!
PRZEPRASZAM


    Reference: http://ww.ntnu.no/~foksen/Aquascaping.htm
    Reference: http://www.fishkeeper.co.uk/sh/dutch_aquarium.asp
Kathy Olszanowski
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A_Lex: hmm, no raczej nie na pewno, bo to para pl <-> de...
13 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Holländische (Pflanzen)Aquarien


Explanation:
chodzi tu zapewnie o to. Z "holländische Aquaristik" sie jak dotad nie spotkalem... co nie znaczy, ze takie pojecie nie istnieje... poczekajmy na glosy kolezanek i kolegow :o)


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&q=holl%C3%A4ndisc...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
G³osów innych kolegów brak, a t³umaczenie oddane, wiêc dziêkujê bardzo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search