drobiarz - pakowacz

German translation: Geflügelmetzger - Verpacker

17:50 Feb 19, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Polish term or phrase: drobiarz - pakowacz
Termin pochodzi z zaświadczenia o pracy wydanego przez zakład drobiarski.

Geflügelarbeiter (bo przecież nie -Bearbeiter) - Packer?
Wojciech Nowicki
German translation:Geflügelmetzger - Verpacker
Explanation:
Myślę, że tak będzie dobrze.
Selected response from:

james18
Poland
Grading comment
besten Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Mitarbeiter für die Verpackung von Geflügel
Tamod
4Geflügelmetzger - Verpacker
james18


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geflügelmetzger - Verpacker


Explanation:
Myślę, że tak będzie dobrze.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=Gefl%C3%BCgelmetzger&ie=utf-8&...
james18
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
besten Dank

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mitarbeiter für die Verpackung von Geflügel


Explanation:
Verpacker (Geflügel)

Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: besten Dank


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search