PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

rodowód suki

German translation: Stammbuch (einer Hündin)

13:11 Jul 6, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Hunde
Polish term or phrase: rodowód suki
es geht um eine "Urkunde", die der Besitzer einer Hündin braucht, um sie decken zu lassen
jolga
German translation:Stammbuch (einer Hündin)
Explanation:
Ahnenpass (einer Hündin)
Stammbuch (einer Hündin)
Ahnentafel (einer Hündin)

kontekst to nie tylko ogolna tematyka, ale rowniez akapit, albo przynajmniej cale zdanie, w ktorym poszukiwane wyrazenie jest zawarte.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Stammbuch (einer Hündin)
Crannmer
4Pedigree der/einer Hündin
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3Stammbaum
iceblue


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pedigree der/einer Hündin


Explanation:
Ich kann an nichts Besseres denken.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rodowód (suki)
Stammbuch (einer Hündin)


Explanation:
Ahnenpass (einer Hündin)
Stammbuch (einer Hündin)
Ahnentafel (einer Hündin)

kontekst to nie tylko ogolna tematyka, ale rowniez akapit, albo przynajmniej cale zdanie, w ktorym poszukiwane wyrazenie jest zawarte.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
danke schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Berndt: Ahnentafel gibt es noch :-)
1 hr
  -> thx :-)

agree  Sonja Stankowski
4 hrs
  -> thx

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stammbaum


Explanation:
do tego bym sie sklaniala
http://www.hunde-welpen.de/welpenkauf/stammbaum.htm

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search