faktura VAT UE pro-forma

German translation: Pro-Forma Rechnung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:faktura VAT UE pro-forma
German translation:Pro-Forma Rechnung
Entered by: james18

22:23 Jan 20, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: faktura VAT UE pro-forma
w umowie sprzedaży
james18
Poland
Pro-Forma Rechnung
Explanation:
Pro-Forma-Rechnung
Pro-Forma-Rechnung ist eine Rechnung für eine Leistung, die in Wirklichkeit gar nicht erbracht worden ist. Die Rechnung dient in erster Linie steuerlichen Zwecken.


http://www.ratgeberrecht.de/worte/rw02613.html
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Pro-Forma Rechnung
SATRO
4 +1Pro-forma-Rechnung (mit EU-USt.-Id.-Nr.)
rjz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pro-Forma Rechnung


Explanation:
Pro-Forma-Rechnung
Pro-Forma-Rechnung ist eine Rechnung für eine Leistung, die in Wirklichkeit gar nicht erbracht worden ist. Die Rechnung dient in erster Linie steuerlichen Zwecken.


http://www.ratgeberrecht.de/worte/rw02613.html

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję...

agree  bartek: Widze, ze jezyki opanowales! :-))
8 hrs
  -> THX!!

agree  romsz (X)
11 hrs
  -> THX

disagree  rjz: Nie chcę się upierać, ale dlaczego zaakceptowano błędn± formę ortograficzn±???
4 days
  -> Masz rację, DUDEN podaje Twoją formę, aczkolwiek nie burzyłbym się tak bardzo, bo na poważnych skądinąd witrynach można również znaleźć formę Pro-Forma-Rechnung...

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pro-forma-Rechnung (mit EU-USt.-Id.-Nr.)


Explanation:
Beachte die Rechtschreibung!

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
3 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search