pracownik merytoryczny

German translation: Fachmitarbeiter; Sachbearbeiter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pracownik merytoryczny
German translation:Fachmitarbeiter; Sachbearbeiter
Entered by: Daisy7

10:47 Jan 7, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: pracownik merytoryczny
biuro liczy 120 pracowników, w tym 105 pracowników merytoraycznych.
Angestellter?
Daisy7
Fachmitarbeiter
Explanation:
Fachmitarbeiter/innen, Fachberater/innen. BwR BI CH D E EK ETH F Evaluation
G HE IT CAD ITB KU M MIB MUS PH PSY EVR KR SZ SK SW SPM ...
www.realschule.bayern.de/sw/mb-team/fachmitarbeiter

Wirtschaftswissenschaften/Wirtschaftsinformatik. Fachmitarbeiter der Regierung
von Mittelfranken für Wirtschaft und Verwaltung Systembetreuer. ...
www.ludwig-erhard-schule.de/lehrer/lekollegium.htm
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim serdecznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fachangestellte
cynkol
4Sachbearbeiter(in)
rjz
3Fachmitarbeiter
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fachmitarbeiter


Explanation:
Fachmitarbeiter/innen, Fachberater/innen. BwR BI CH D E EK ETH F Evaluation
G HE IT CAD ITB KU M MIB MUS PH PSY EVR KR SZ SK SW SPM ...
www.realschule.bayern.de/sw/mb-team/fachmitarbeiter

Wirtschaftswissenschaften/Wirtschaftsinformatik. Fachmitarbeiter der Regierung
von Mittelfranken für Wirtschaft und Verwaltung Systembetreuer. ...
www.ludwig-erhard-schule.de/lehrer/lekollegium.htm

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim serdecznie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fachangestellte


Explanation:
propozycja




    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=fachangestellte+%2B+b%C3...
cynkol
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
1 day 6 hrs
  -> :-)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sachbearbeiter(in)


Explanation:
Faktycznie jest to "referent" - ale terimin nale¿y rozpocz¹æ analizowaæ do tego, co to jest "merytoryczny", wówczas "Sachbearbeiter" jest najbardziej adekwatny (tu: ta reszta pracowników to zapewnie szefowie, sekretarki itp.)

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search