odpowiadać z wolnej stopy

German translation: auf freiem Fuß bleiben und sich vor Gericht verantworten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odpowiadać z wolnej stopy
German translation:auf freiem Fuß bleiben und sich vor Gericht verantworten
Entered by: Dariusz Rabus

12:18 Jul 30, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: odpowiadać z wolnej stopy
przed sądem. Coś z "freiem Fuss"?
Anna Romaniuk
Poland
auf freiem Fuß bleiben und sich vor Gericht verantworten
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...sich, auf freiem Fuß bleibend, vor Gericht verantworten...
tseberlin
4auf freiem Fuß bleiben und sich vor Gericht verantworten
Dariusz Rabus
4von freiem Fuß antworten
pasjonatka77


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
von freiem Fuß antworten


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://pl.pons.eu/dict/search/results/?q=odpowiada%C4%87+z+w...
pasjonatka77
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf freiem Fuß bleiben und sich vor Gericht verantworten


Explanation:
jw.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
dziękuję

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...sich, auf freiem Fuß bleibend, vor Gericht verantworten...


Explanation:
entspricht der vorherig angegebenen Variante

tseberlin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search