... czyni żądanie pozwu zasadnym.

German translation: Damit ist das Klagebegehren gerechtfertigt/begründet.

17:34 Jan 12, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / prawo
Polish term or phrase: ... czyni żądanie pozwu zasadnym.
- z pozwu o przywrócenie do pracy:
Przedstawiony stan faktyczny czyni żądanie pozwu zasadnym.

Czy jest na to sformułowanie jakiś utarty zwrot czy można przetłumaczyć dosłownie - np. "... macht das Klagebegehren begründet"?
aea
German translation:Damit ist das Klagebegehren gerechtfertigt/begründet.
Explanation:
Albo podobnie - jeżeli koniecznym byłoby zastosowanie innego rejestru stylistycznego.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Daher ist Klage geboten
antares
5Damit ist das Klagebegehren gerechtfertigt/begründet.
rjz
Summary of reference entries provided
antares

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Daher ist Klage geboten


Explanation:
Czesto uzywany zwrot w pozwach.


    Reference: http://www.frankfurt-main.ihk.de/recht/themen/verfahrensrech...
antares
Specializes in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margerita: Jak najbardziej- wlasnie tlumacze z niemieckiego pozew. Na koncu: Klage ist daher geboten.
2148 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Damit ist das Klagebegehren gerechtfertigt/begründet.


Explanation:
Albo podobnie - jeżeli koniecznym byłoby zastosowanie innego rejestru stylistycznego.

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.frankfurt-main.ihk.de/recht/themen/verfahrensrech...

antares
Specializes in field

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  rjz: = dlatego należalo wnieść pozew
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search