dobrowolne poddanie się odpowiedzialności

German translation: sich freiwillig (der Verantwortung) stellen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dobrowolne poddanie się odpowiedzialności
German translation:sich freiwillig (der Verantwortung) stellen
Entered by: André Lindemann

12:06 Aug 31, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: dobrowolne poddanie się odpowiedzialności
Podejrzany poddał się dobrowolnie odpowiedzialności
Sonja Stankowski
Germany
sich freiwillig (der Verantwortung) stellen
Explanation:
patrz nizej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2009-08-31 12:35:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nach meinem Wissen gibt es diesen Terminus auch im deutschen Recht.
Selected response from:

André Lindemann
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sich freiwillig (der Verantwortung) stellen
André Lindemann
4freiwillige Unterwerfung (des Täters, Verdächtigen etc.) unter eine Strafe
rjz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sich freiwillig (der Verantwortung) stellen


Explanation:
patrz nizej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2009-08-31 12:35:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nach meinem Wissen gibt es diesen Terminus auch im deutschen Recht.

Example sentence(s):
  • Podejrzany poddał się dobrowolnie odpowiedzialności
  • Der Tatverdächtige stellte sich freiwillig (der Verantwortung).
André Lindemann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, gibt es das auch als Rechtstermin im deutschen Recht, weil ich dies irgendwie immer nur in Polen höre?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Czajka
3 mins

agree  Anna Goebel
51 mins

agree  Tamod
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
freiwillige Unterwerfung (des Täters, Verdächtigen etc.) unter eine Strafe


Explanation:


im Sinne von Art. 387 der polnischen StPO

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search