przybrany

German translation: zur Wahlgegenüberstellung herangezogene Alternativperson

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przybrany
German translation:zur Wahlgegenüberstellung herangezogene Alternativperson
Entered by: rjz

13:23 Mar 9, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / przybrany
Polish term or phrase: przybrany
przybrany do okazania
temida
zur Wahlgegenüberstellung herangezogene Alternativperson
Explanation:
jak na termin to za długo, ale dokładnie

:-)
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zur Gegenüberstellung herangezogen
André Lindemann
4zur Wahlgegenüberstellung herangezogene Alternativperson
rjz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przybrany do okazania
zur Gegenüberstellung herangezogen


Explanation:
strzelam tylko ze względu na brak kontekstu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-03-09 15:16:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chyba Grażynie tak samo myślała

André Lindemann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transhexe
1 hr

agree  Grażyna Lesińska
16 hrs

agree  klick
2 days 2 hrs

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zur Wahlgegenüberstellung herangezogene Alternativperson


Explanation:
jak na termin to za długo, ale dokładnie

:-)


rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search