ZFŚS

German translation: Betrieblicher Fonds für Sozialleistungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ZFŚS zakladowy fundusz swiadczeen socjalnych
German translation:Betrieblicher Fonds für Sozialleistungen
Entered by: marekdab

14:39 May 24, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ZFŚS
ZFŚS
dudzik
Betrieblicher Fonds für Sozialleistungen
Explanation:
Polecam ten link, oraz proponujê przetworzyæ go sobie na glossariusz, albo na jak±¶ inn± formê mulitermu, jak kto¶ woli. ;-)
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Betrieblicher Fonds für Sozialleistungen
rjz
4 +1betrieblicher Sozialfonds
Aga Blazek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ZFŒS
betrieblicher Sozialfonds


Explanation:
art. 14 ust. 3 pkt 5 Ustawy o podatku dochodowym od osob fizycznych w tlumaczeniu Jürgena van Zwolla i Ekkerharda Grube, Beck, Warszawa 2004

Aga Blazek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
50 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ZF¦S
Betrieblicher Fonds für Sozialleistungen


Explanation:
Polecam ten link, oraz proponujê przetworzyæ go sobie na glossariusz, albo na jak±¶ inn± formê mulitermu, jak kto¶ woli. ;-)


    Reference: http://deutschesfachbuch.de/info/detail.php?isbn=3807312358&...
rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: brzmi jednoznacznie
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search