stanowisko robocze / nierobocze

German translation: gewerbliche/nicht gewerbliche Mitarbeiter

11:30 May 18, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: stanowisko robocze / nierobocze
Na dzień 31.12.2004 roku w Spółce zatrudnionych było 21 pracowników, z tego
- na stanowiskach nieroboczych 13 osób (w tym 1 w Poznaniu)
- na stanowiskach roboczych 8 osoby
Filipkowski_R.
German translation:gewerbliche/nicht gewerbliche Mitarbeiter
Explanation:
bzw. Angestellte und gew. Mitarbeiter
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziêkujê, tak¿e Ma³gorzacie, jednak ta podpowiedŸ bardzie mi pasowa³a do bardzo oficjalnego stylu tekstu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gewerbliche/nicht gewerbliche Mitarbeiter
rjz
3Angestellte/ Arbeiter
Małgorzata Wilczyńska


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Angestellte/ Arbeiter


Explanation:
Zum 31.12.2004 waren in der Gesellschaft 21 Arbeitnehmer beschäftigt, davon
- 13 Angestellte (davon 1 in Posen)
- 8 Arbeiter

Małgorzata Wilczyńska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gewerbliche/nicht gewerbliche Mitarbeiter


Explanation:
bzw. Angestellte und gew. Mitarbeiter

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Dziêkujê, tak¿e Ma³gorzacie, jednak ta podpowiedŸ bardzie mi pasowa³a do bardzo oficjalnego stylu tekstu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search