zmiany ustrojowe w Polsce

German translation: Änderungen des Staatssystems

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zmiany ustrojowe w Polsce
German translation:Änderungen des Staatssystems
Entered by: Daisy7

16:48 May 9, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zmiany ustrojowe w Polsce
Po zmianach ustrojowych w Polsce, zwłaszcza po uchwaleniu w roku 1997 nowej Konstytucji...
Nach der Änderung des Staatsystems in Polen, insbesondere nach der Verabschiedung der neuen Verfassung in 1997..
Daisy7
Änderungen des Staatssystems
Explanation:
np tak
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz.b.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Umwandlung des Gesellschaftssystems
rjz
3Änderungen des Staatssystems
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Änderungen des Staatssystems


Explanation:
np tak

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz.b.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umwandlung des Gesellschaftssystems


Explanation:
in Polen

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search