zdarzenia losowe

German translation: gegen unvorhersehbare Ereignisse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zdarzenia losowe
German translation:gegen unvorhersehbare Ereignisse
Entered by: Radson

15:55 Mar 17, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zdarzenia losowe
- ubezpieczenie maszyn i urządzeń oraz wyposażenia od ognia i zdarzeń losowych (magazyny);
dudzik
gegen unvorhersehbare Ereignisse
Explanation:
ale bez gwarancji
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hier: unvorhergesehen eintretende Schachschäden
rjz
4 +1Versicherung gegen Zufallsereignisse
A_Lex
3 +2gegen unvorhersehbare Ereignisse
Radson


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gegen unvorhersehbare Ereignisse


Explanation:
ale bez gwarancji


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?q=versicherung+unvorhersehbare+E...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt: Kancelaria Roedl podobnie tłumaczy to w swoim pl-de biuletynie: http://www.roedl.pl/pub/NL_12-2003.pdf (str. 7 i 11)
2 hrs

agree  Bozena Meske
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Versicherung gegen Zufallsereignisse


Explanation:
Versicherung gegen Zufallsereignisse (höhere Gewalt)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2005-03-17 16:49:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u mnie gugiel daje mniej wyników :( opieram siê na s³owniku prawniczym...

A_Lex
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nowicki: Höhere Gewalt
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

neutral  rjz: Höhere Gewalt - to siła wyższa, i to "ubezpieczeniowo" inna kategoria.
2 hrs
  -> może dlatego jest w nawiasie ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hier: unvorhergesehen eintretende Schachschäden


Explanation:
(Maschinen- (etc)-Versicherung gegen Freuer und gegen ~~ w.o.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt: Też dobrze, np. jak się komuś coś przy graniu w szachy stanie :-))))
1 hr
  -> thx lieber Schach~ als Dach~ ;-)))) Freilich Tippfehler. ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search