stanowić przedmiot zabezpieczenia

German translation: ist kein Sicherungsmittel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stanowić przedmiot zabezpieczenia
German translation:ist kein Sicherungsmittel
Entered by: barbara450

11:43 Aug 11, 2011
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: stanowić przedmiot zabezpieczenia
w umowie kupna-sprzedaży:
"Pojazd nie stanowi przedmiotu zabezpieczenia"
dziekuję z góry
barbara450
ist kein Sicherungsmittel
Explanation:
propo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Stunden (2011-08-12 08:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli nicht verpfändet
Selected response from:

iceblue
Austria
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ist kein Sicherungsmittel
iceblue
4den Sicherungsgegenstand darstellen/bilden
pasjonatka77


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
den Sicherungsgegenstand darstellen/bilden


Explanation:
zob. słownik Kilian

http://www.wirtschaftslexikon24.net/suche/search.php?query=S...


    Reference: http://www.mba-berlin.de/fileadmin/doc/Working_Paper/working...
pasjonatka77
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Annette Merbach: eine Sicherung und eine Versicherung sind unterschiedl. Sachen. Sicherungen sind Einlagen, Sicherheiten.
7 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ist kein Sicherungsmittel


Explanation:
propo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Stunden (2011-08-12 08:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli nicht verpfändet

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Izabela Höner
2 days 2 hrs
  -> dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search