po uplywie polowy tego okresu

German translation: mit Ablauf der Hälfte der Zeitdauer

21:45 Jun 5, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: po uplywie polowy tego okresu
po uplywie polowy tego okresu?
aggy
German translation:mit Ablauf der Hälfte der Zeitdauer
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
nach Ablauf der Hälfte dieser Frist
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nach Ablauf der Hälfte dieses Zeitraumes
Annagil60
3 +1mit Ablauf der Hälfte der Zeitdauer
rjz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mit Ablauf der Hälfte der Zeitdauer


Explanation:
.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
nach Ablauf der Hälfte dieser Frist

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt
8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nach Ablauf der Hälfte dieses Zeitraumes


Explanation:
Ich würde hier die o.a. Übersetzung wählen.

Annagil60
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search