Za dokonanie niniejszej czynnosci

German translation: für die Ausführung dieser Tätigkeit

09:05 May 30, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Za dokonanie niniejszej czynnosci
Za dokonanie niniejszej czynnosci pobrano oplaty? Pozdrawiam i dziekuje.
aggy
German translation:für die Ausführung dieser Tätigkeit
Explanation:
Rodzaj czynności z pewnością już został opisany wyżej w umowie. W takim przypadku pisze się: "aus dieser Tätigkeit", a raczej nie tłumaczy się dosłownie "aus der vorliegenden Tätigkeit".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-30 09:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hm, skąd mi się nagle wzięło \"aus\"? Bez \"aus\" oczywiście.
Selected response from:

Angela Nowicki
Grading comment
Ale tak tez jest ok albo? : für die Ausführung der vorliegenden Handlung
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1für die Ausführung dieser Tätigkeit
Angela Nowicki
4Gebühren für die Tätigkeit erhoben.
rjz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
für die Ausführung dieser Tätigkeit


Explanation:
Rodzaj czynności z pewnością już został opisany wyżej w umowie. W takim przypadku pisze się: "aus dieser Tätigkeit", a raczej nie tłumaczy się dosłownie "aus der vorliegenden Tätigkeit".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-30 09:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hm, skąd mi się nagle wzięło \"aus\"? Bez \"aus\" oczywiście.

Angela Nowicki
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ale tak tez jest ok albo? : für die Ausführung der vorliegenden Handlung

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
14 mins
  -> Danke!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gebühren für die Tätigkeit erhoben.


Explanation:
Falls bei Notaren - fast schon eine Floskel.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search