International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

kryteria merytoryczne

German translation: sachgemäße Kriterien

07:11 Jun 29, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop / Strukturfonds
Polish term or phrase: kryteria merytoryczne
i tu wracamy na lono Unii...

kryteria merytoryczne w takim kontekscie
http://www.um.katowice.pl/pl/index.php?option=content&task=v...
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
German translation:sachgemäße Kriterien
Explanation:
ale inhaltliche K. - jest te¿ ok
hheheh e - meritorische hehehhee e NIE!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-06-29 08:22:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=de&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziekuje;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sachgemäße Kriterien
rjz
4Sachkriterien
Grażyna Lesińska


Discussion entries: 16





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sachkriterien


Explanation:
po prostu

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sachgemäße Kriterien


Explanation:
ale inhaltliche K. - jest te¿ ok
hheheh e - meritorische hehehhee e NIE!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-06-29 08:22:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=de&client=firefox-a&rls=org....


rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Dziekuje;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search