Koncepcja Polityki Przestrzennego Zagospodarowania Kraju (KPPZK)

German translation: Konzept der Landesplanungspolitik/Raumplanungspolitik

20:45 Jun 4, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
Polish term or phrase: Koncepcja Polityki Przestrzennego Zagospodarowania Kraju (KPPZK)
Konzept der (für) Raumordnungspolitik des Landes?lub der Landesraumordnungspolitik?

fundusze strukturalne
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
German translation:Konzept der Landesplanungspolitik/Raumplanungspolitik
Explanation:
planowanie przestrzenne
regional policy
[EN] town and country planning
[DE] Raumordnung
[FR] planification spatiale;
albo
Landesplanung
regional policy
[PL] planowanie przestrzenne
[EN] physical planning
[FR] planification géographique
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziekuje, zdecydowalam sie na: Konzept der Raumplanungspolitik des Landes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Konzept für den Raumentwicklungspalan des Landes
Danuta Polanska
3Konzept der Landesplanungspolitik/Raumplanungspolitik
rjz


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Konzept der Landesplanungspolitik/Raumplanungspolitik


Explanation:
planowanie przestrzenne
regional policy
[EN] town and country planning
[DE] Raumordnung
[FR] planification spatiale;
albo
Landesplanung
regional policy
[PL] planowanie przestrzenne
[EN] physical planning
[FR] planification géographique

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Dziekuje, zdecydowalam sie na: Konzept der Raumplanungspolitik des Landes.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Konzept für den Raumentwicklungspalan des Landes


Explanation:
Raumentwicklungsplan müsste stimmen, der Rest nicht unbedinngt :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Danuta Polanska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search