ograniczone prawo wykonywania zawodu lekarza stomatologa

German translation: Eingeschränkte Approbation als Zahnarzt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ograniczone prawo wykonywania zawodu lekarza stomatologa
German translation:Eingeschränkte Approbation als Zahnarzt
Entered by: rjz

19:24 Feb 27, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: ograniczone prawo wykonywania zawodu lekarza stomatologa
dokument wydawany przez Izby Lekarskie
rjz
Eingeschränkte Approbation als Zahnarzt
Explanation:
oder
eingeschränkte Zulassung zur Ausübung des zahnärztlichen Berufes
Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Eingeschränkte Approbation als Zahnarzt
Alina Brockelt
3Eingeschränkte Befugnis zur Ausübung des zahnärztlichen Berufes
Danuta Polanska
2restricted right of exercising the profession for dental surgeon(s)
lafresita


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
restricted right of exercising the profession for dental surgeon(s)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-02-27 19:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops, sorry...wrong language pair...

lafresita
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nice, but not DE :-(


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eingeschränkte Befugnis zur Ausübung des zahnärztlichen Berufes


Explanation:
przez analogię :-))

...Daneben wird ua den Lohnsteuerhilfevereinen gemäß § 4 Nr. 11 StBerG eine eingeschränkte Befugnis zur Steuerberatung eingeräumt

Danuta Polanska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Eingeschränkte Approbation als Zahnarzt


Explanation:
oder
eingeschränkte Zulassung zur Ausübung des zahnärztlichen Berufes


    Reference: http://bundesrecht.juris.de/zhg/BJNR002210952BJNE002802307.h...
    Reference: http://www.aekwl.de/public/meldeabteilung/download/pdf/melde...
Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25
Notes to answerer
Asker: Też tak myślę.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bozena Meske
10 hrs

agree  Szymon Metkowski
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search