Zakład Higieny Weterynaryjnej

German translation: Amt für Veterinärhygiene

15:24 Jun 20, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters /
Polish term or phrase: Zakład Higieny Weterynaryjnej
nazwa własna, ale jak to przetłumaczyc?
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
German translation:Amt für Veterinärhygiene
Explanation:
tak by było bardziej DE, a na pewno bardziej DE-AT;

W szczególności, że jest to jednostak włączona w strukturę administracjyną;
nie mam obawy przed "Amt" bo ma szersze użycie w DE niż by to wynikało z zakresu sematycznego w PL.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Amt für Veterinärhygiene
rjz
3Anstalt fuer Veterinärhygiene
klick


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anstalt fuer Veterinärhygiene


Explanation:
propo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2006-06-20 15:45:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder Institut für Veterinärhygiene
Anstalt/ Institut für Tierhygiene

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Institut für ... podoba mi sie!


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amt für Veterinärhygiene


Explanation:
tak by było bardziej DE, a na pewno bardziej DE-AT;

W szczególności, że jest to jednostak włączona w strukturę administracjyną;
nie mam obawy przed "Amt" bo ma szersze użycie w DE niż by to wynikało z zakresu sematycznego w PL.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search