rozpad drzewostanu

German translation: Zerfall der Wald-(Baum-)Bestände

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozpad drzewostanu
German translation:Zerfall der Wald-(Baum-)Bestände
Entered by: Kapilek

19:05 Oct 24, 2014
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Forestry / Wood / Timber
Polish term or phrase: rozpad drzewostanu
punkt w tekscie, jako wyliczanka, wiecej nie mam :(
emagnum
Zerfall der Wald-(Baum-)Bestände
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

Kapilek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Zerfall der Wald-(Baum-)Bestände
Kapilek
4Zusammenbruch des Baumbestandes
Małgorzata Gardocka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zusammenbruch des Baumbestandes


Explanation:
http://www.ffh-anhang4.bfn.de/gefaehrdung-frauenschuh.html

"Begrenzte Lebensdauer von Fichten-Altholzbeständen. Ein Zusammenbruch des Baumbestandes kann langfristig zum Verlust der Frauenschuh-Population führen"

Małgorzata Gardocka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jacek Konopka: Nie zgadzam się.
4 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zerfall der Wald-(Baum-)Bestände


Explanation:
j.w.

Kapilek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka: Bliżej, choć i tu nie jestem do końca pewien. Zapewniam że moja ocena jest objektywna
1 hr
  -> dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search