powierzchnia kołowa

German translation: Stichprobenfläche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:powierzchnia kołowa
German translation:Stichprobenfläche
Entered by: emagnum

18:35 Oct 24, 2014
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Forestry / Wood / Timber / urządzanie lasu
Polish term or phrase: powierzchnia kołowa
http://www.encyklopedialesna.pl/hasla/index/8691
emagnum
Stichprobenfläche
Explanation:
powierzchnia kołowa - tu: Stichprobenfläche

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

http://www.gutefrage.net/frage/klassisches-taxieren-im-staat...
Selected response from:

Małgorzata Gardocka
Poland
Grading comment
Absolutnie tak, fachowcy potwierdzili!
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Stichprobenfläche
Małgorzata Gardocka
3Fläche des Probenkreises
Kapilek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stichprobenfläche


Explanation:
powierzchnia kołowa - tu: Stichprobenfläche

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

http://www.gutefrage.net/frage/klassisches-taxieren-im-staat...

Małgorzata Gardocka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Absolutnie tak, fachowcy potwierdzili!
Dziekuje

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fläche des Probenkreises


Explanation:
j.w.

Kapilek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search