deska podbiciowa

German translation: Schalbretter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:deska podbiciowa
German translation:Schalbretter
Entered by: rjz

22:36 May 26, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
Polish term or phrase: deska podbiciowa
Hasło bez kontekstu; po prostu lista terminów z branży drzewnej
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Schalbretter
Explanation:
i chyba lm w DE
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schalbretter
rjz
3Spannbrett
Eigenplane


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spannbrett


Explanation:
Skoro bez kontekstu to może w ten sposób.

Eigenplane
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schalbretter


Explanation:
i chyba lm w DE

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search