sprzęt pływaj±cy

German translation: Wasserfahrzeuge

18:42 Sep 15, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Fisheries
Polish term or phrase: sprzęt pływaj±cy
w nast. kontek¶cie:
Wydział Ochrony Srodowiska i Rolnictwa w Urzędzie Miasta xyz
prowadzi rejestrację sprzętu pływaj±cego służ±cego do połowu ryb.
Alina Brockelt
German translation:Wasserfahrzeuge
Explanation:
Wasserfahrzeuge

inkl. Boote, Schiffe und sonstige Wasserfahrzeuge
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Piêknie wszystkim dziêkujê!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3schwimmende Einheiten
rjz
3Wasserfahrzeuge
Crannmer
3schwimmendes Gerät
Radson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprzêt p³ywaj±cy
schwimmendes Gerät


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22schwimmendes+ger%C3%A...
    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22schwimmendes+ger%C3%A...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: Meinst Du dies: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schwimmendes_Gerät
21 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprzêt p³ywaj±cy
Wasserfahrzeuge


Explanation:
Wasserfahrzeuge

inkl. Boote, Schiffe und sonstige Wasserfahrzeuge


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wasserfahrzeug
Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Piêknie wszystkim dziêkujê!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprzêt p³ywaj±cy
schwimmende Einheiten


Explanation:
z.B. :-)

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search