graniczny stan wilgotności

German translation: Nässegrenzzustand

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:graniczny stan wilgotności
German translation:Nässegrenzzustand
Entered by: KAMiLLE

21:35 Jul 21, 2013
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Biopaliwa - pelet ze słomy
Polish term or phrase: graniczny stan wilgotności
... wykorzystujemy surowiec (słomę) będący w granicznym stanie wilgotności (do 20%) ...

Klasyfikacja dostarczanego surowca (zbóż kłosowych, słomy rzepaku, siana, trzciny):
Wilgotność
Ognicia
Wtrącenia ciał obcych
KAMiLLE
Poland
Nässegrenzzustand
Explanation:
Feuchtigkeitsgrenzzustand
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo :) Ta odpowiedź jest bliższa oryginalnemu wyrażeniu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mit Feutigkeitsgehalt bis 20%
phoebus
4Nässegrenzzustand
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mit Feutigkeitsgehalt bis 20%


Explanation:
Proponuje: (Stroh) mit mit Feutigkeitsgehalt bis 20%

phoebus
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Peter Kissik: Meines Erachtens zu ungenau - auch Feuchtigkeit von 3% ist "bis 20%"...
1 hr

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Czytelnik - użytkownik maszyny będzie świadomy, że maszyna może przerabiać słomę o wilgotności nawet 20%. BTW wystarczy Feuchtigkeit. Końcówka ...gehalt nie jest konieczna.
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nässegrenzzustand


Explanation:
Feuchtigkeitsgrenzzustand

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo :) Ta odpowiedź jest bliższa oryginalnemu wyrażeniu.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search