margines tolerancji

German translation: Toleranzmarge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:margines tolerancji
German translation:Toleranzmarge
Entered by: Aneta Turkiewicz

11:42 Nov 9, 2011
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / karta charakterystyki substancji chemicznej
Polish term or phrase: margines tolerancji
dla dopuszczalnych poziomów substancji
Aneta Turkiewicz
Poland
Toleranzmarge
Explanation:
DUDEN
Selected response from:

Olaniza
Germany
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Toleranzmarge
Olaniza
4Toleranzmarge
nikodem


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Toleranzmarge


Explanation:
DUDEN

Olaniza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Toleranzmarge


Explanation:
Pojecie uzywane w stosunku do wartosci granicznych zanieczyszczen etc.


    Reference: http://www.buzer.de/gesetz/1780/a25450.htm
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pl&ihmlang=...
nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search