w obudowie kubkowej

German translation: im Vergussgehäuse

22:39 Mar 31, 2016
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: w obudowie kubkowej
Transformator w obudowie kubkowej.

jak na obrazku pod tym linkiem:
http://elektraplus.net/pl/product/transformatory-dzwonkowe-6...
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
German translation:im Vergussgehäuse
Explanation:
warum eigentlicht nicht "im Vergussgehäuse"?

wikipedia: unter diesem Stichwort reich bebildert
Selected response from:

tseberlin
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Volltreffer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2im Vergussgehäuse
tseberlin
4in potting box/enclosure
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in potting box/enclosure


Explanation:
potted transformer

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Potting_(electronics)



Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
im Vergussgehäuse


Explanation:
warum eigentlicht nicht "im Vergussgehäuse"?

wikipedia: unter diesem Stichwort reich bebildert

tseberlin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Volltreffer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Doch, auf Deutsch soll es sein. :-)
10 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Christine Zornow
3 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search