pisać z pamięci

German translation: aus dem Gedächtnis schreiben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pisać z pamięci
German translation:aus dem Gedächtnis schreiben
Entered by: Małgorzata Gardocka

18:07 Jun 27, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-06-30 20:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / świadectwo opisowe
Polish term or phrase: pisać z pamięci
pisząc z pamięci popełnia błędy
szatanik
aus dem Gedächtnis schreiben
Explanation:
Beim Schreiben aus dem Gedächtnis macht sie/er Fehler.

Zob. użycie wyrażenia "aus dem Gedächtnis": http://orbilu.uni.lu/handle/10993/6444
Selected response from:

Małgorzata Gardocka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aus dem Gedächtnis schreiben
Małgorzata Gardocka
4Schreiben aus dem Stegreif
Evelyn Jerzmann
3auswendig schreiben
pasjonatka77


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schreiben aus dem Stegreif


Explanation:
Bein Schreiben aus dem Stegreif macht er/sie Fehler.

Evelyn Jerzmann
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pisanie z pamięci polega ona na obserwowaniu i zapamiętywaniu graficznego obrazu wyrazu lub zdania, a następnie na zapisaniu go z pamięci.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aus dem Gedächtnis schreiben


Explanation:
Beim Schreiben aus dem Gedächtnis macht sie/er Fehler.

Zob. użycie wyrażenia "aus dem Gedächtnis": http://orbilu.uni.lu/handle/10993/6444

Małgorzata Gardocka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auswendig schreiben


Explanation:
http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch/uebersetzung/auswendi...

Example sentence(s):
  • Unter denen befanden sich 52 Kinder, die lesen und schreiben, und 12, die auswendig schreiben und rechnen konnten

    Reference: http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch/uebersetzung/auswendi...
pasjonatka77
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search