przedmioty kształcenia ogólnego

German translation: allgemein bildende Fächer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedmioty kształcenia ogólnego
German translation:allgemein bildende Fächer
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

15:46 Jul 14, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Unterrichtsfächer
Polish term or phrase: przedmioty kształcenia ogólnego
grupa przedmiotów na wyższych uczelniach; na tej jest to:
Język obcy
Historia filozofii
WF
rjz
allgemeinbildende Fächer
Explanation:
http://www.oberstufenzentrum-mol.de/index.php?id=277

a ja tak;)

wzglednie:
Berufsübergreifende Fächer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2006-07-14 20:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak, zgadza sie, jak widzisz energii na reformy juz nie starczylo;)
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1allgemeinbildende Fächer
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
3Begleitende Fächer
kocur
3Allgemeine Fächer
Aleksandra Kwasnik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Allgemeine Fächer


Explanation:
Tak bym to przetlumaczyla.

http://www.steinmetzschule.de/FOS/fos.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-07-14 15:55:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Allgemeine Fächer:
Deutsch, eine Fremdsprache, Geschichte, Sozialkunde, Mathematik, eine Naturwissenschaft, Religion/Ethik, Informatik und Sport
http://www.steinmetzschule.de/FOS/fos.htm

Allgemeine Fächer:
Deutsch, Englisch, Spanisch, Geschichte, Politik, Religion (ökumenisch) oder Philosophie, Mathematik, Physik, Sport. Diese Fächer werden nach den gleichen Richtlinien wie an allen anderen Gymnasien unterrichtet.
http://www.ers-hameln.de/index.php?HNav_ID=2&Inh_ID=2&NInh_I...


Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Begleitende Fächer


Explanation:
Wie wäre es mit Begleitenden Fächern?
;)

kocur
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allgemeinbildende Fächer


Explanation:
http://www.oberstufenzentrum-mol.de/index.php?id=277

a ja tak;)

wzglednie:
Berufsübergreifende Fächer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2006-07-14 20:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak, zgadza sie, jak widzisz energii na reformy juz nie starczylo;)

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: :-) Dziękuję. Ty to masz niespożytą energię za 2! ;-) teraz pisze się już w DE "allgemein bildend" - tak się zreformowało.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick
1 day 15 hrs
  -> dzieki;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search