samoistny objaw "skorki pomaranczowej"

German translation: die sichtbaren Anzeichen der Orangenhaut

19:04 Oct 3, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Polish term or phrase: samoistny objaw "skorki pomaranczowej"
Chodzi o 4 fazy celulitu:
1. Po ujeciu skory w fald pojawia sie niewielkie pobruzdowenie
2. pojawiaja sie zaglebienia
3. zaglebienia widoczne sa przy napinaniu miesni, mowimy wtedy o samoistnym objawie...
4. skora leopardzia - liczne, drobne grudki, guzki
iceblue
Austria
German translation:die sichtbaren Anzeichen der Orangenhaut
Explanation:
die Dellen sind beim Muskelanspannung sichtbar, man spricht dann über die sichtbaren Anzeichen der Orangenhaut

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dzień  12 min (2009-10-04 19:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dauerhaft sichtbaren ...
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4die sichtbaren Anzeichen der Orangenhaut
Tamod
3sich spontan bilden(d) bei...
klick


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die sichtbaren Anzeichen der Orangenhaut


Explanation:
die Dellen sind beim Muskelanspannung sichtbar, man spricht dann über die sichtbaren Anzeichen der Orangenhaut

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dzień  12 min (2009-10-04 19:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dauerhaft sichtbaren ...

Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Grażyna Lesińska: w innych stopniach też są "sichtbar" w zależności od pozycji (nacisk,leżenie, stanie) http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cellulite
7 hrs
  -> dauerhaft sichtbar unabhängig von der Körperstellung

109 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sich spontan bilden(d) bei...


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search