Sprowadzone pole przekroju

German translation: Vergleichsquerschnitt

11:14 Apr 10, 2017
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Statyka
Polish term or phrase: Sprowadzone pole przekroju
Sprowadzone pole przekroju: AΨ = 10,21 cm2
Keejkej
Germany
German translation:Vergleichsquerschnitt
Explanation:
Chodzi tutaj o rozciąganie mimośrodowe, gdzie w obliczeniach wprowadza się zastępczą wartość przekroju (sprowadzone pole przekroju)
Selected response from:

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vergleichsquerschnitt
Dariusz Prochotta
3geprüfte Querschnittsfläche
Piotr Hasny


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geprüfte Querschnittsfläche


Explanation:
pole przekroju Querschnittsfläche f

Piotr Hasny
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dariusz Prochotta: Nie sprawdzone, lecz sprowadzone.
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vergleichsquerschnitt


Explanation:
Chodzi tutaj o rozciąganie mimośrodowe, gdzie w obliczeniach wprowadza się zastępczą wartość przekroju (sprowadzone pole przekroju)

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: oder effektiver Querschnitt // Ich nehme alles zurück :-)
14 hrs
  -> Danke. Das habe ich mir auch überlegt. Allerdings bezieht sich "effektiver Querschnitt" meistens auf die Querschnittsschwächung (z.B. Bohrungen); hier d.h. in PN-90/B-03200 ist das nicht der Fall. Deshalb würde ich "Vergleichsquerschnitt" bevorzugen .




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search