Płaszczyzna układu

German translation: Struktur- / Systemebene

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Płaszczyzna układu
German translation:Struktur- / Systemebene
Entered by: Jacek Kloskowski

08:49 Apr 10, 2017
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Statyka
Polish term or phrase: Płaszczyzna układu
Przy wyboczeniu w płaszczyźnie układu przyjęto podatności węzłów....

Przy wyboczeniu w płaszczyźnie prostopadłej do płaszczyzny układu …
Keejkej
Germany
Struktur/Systemebene
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ebene
Dariusz Prochotta
3Struktur/Systemebene
Jacek Kloskowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Struktur/Systemebene


Explanation:
propozycja

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ebene


Explanation:
Wyboczenie w płaszczyźnie układu = (Biege)knicken in der Ebene

Dodatek "(Płaszczyzna) układu" można sobie podarować, gdyż nie wnosi to żadnych istotnych informacji, jest to nawet trochę mylące.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2017-04-10 10:19:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dla wyjaśnienia chodzi tutaj o układ współrzędnych (lokalny). Dosłowne tłumaczenie brzmiałoby więc "Ebene des Koordinatensystems"

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 195




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search